Vineri 10 August 2018 - STTP Annual Edition - Targu Mures

Vineri 10 August 2018 – UZINA FOTO, Tirgu Mures [STTP Annual Edition]

Posted on Posted in 2018 Annual Edition

Data: Vineri 10 August 2018   Locatia: UZINA FOTO, Tirgu Mures Ora: 20:00 Program filme:   Tamara,echelon Director: Kristina Cepraga Country: Romania Duration: 29:00   A night in Tokoriki Director: ROXANA STROE Country: Romania Duration: 18:00   Narcis and Fifi Director: Serban Racoviteanu Country: Romania Duration: 28:00   Family Issues Director: Ruxandra Maria Ghitescu Country: […]

Joi 26 Iulie 2018 - STTP Annual Edition

Joi 26 Iulie 2018 – Beraria Valhalla si Snobbish Burger [STTP Annual Edition]

Posted on Posted in 2018 Annual Edition

Data: Joi 26 Iulie 2018   Locatia: Beraria Valhalla, Bacau Ora: 18:00 Program filme:   Altimir BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM AWARD @ STTP FEBRUARY 2018 AWARDS Director: Kay Hannahan Country: United States Duration: 17:24 Synopsis: Since the collapse of the communist regime in 1989, Bulgaria has experienced the most extreme population decline in the world. […]

bubble2

MAY 2018 NOMINEES

Posted on Posted in 2018 Nominees

Short to the Point would like to congratulate the following filmmakers and their crews for being official selections for the May 2018 edition of the festival. SHORT TO THE POINT Narrative selection MAY 2018     34 days, 18 hours Director: Hélène Schweitzer Country: United Kingdom Duration: 05:54   Umeshu Night Director: Irene Gomèz-Emilsson Country: […]

bubble2

APRIL 2018 NOMINEES

Posted on Posted in 2018 Nominees

SHORT TO THE POINT Narrative selection APRIL 2018     Endless Pursuit Director: Justin Stillmaker Country: United States Duration: 01:47   YAKSHI Director: Vijendra Bhambhani Country: India Duration: 13:56   Stop / Eject / Rewind Director: Elliott de Neve Country: United States Duration: 09:15   Resolution Director: Dimitris Asproloupos Country: Greece Duration: 22:52   Man, […]

bubble2

MARCH 2018 NOMINEES

Posted on Posted in 2018 Nominees

SHORT TO THE POINT Narrative selection MARCH 2018   DNA Of Wild Beasts Director: Delphine Montaigne Country: France Duration: 18:00   Ineffable Director: Maxence Cazorla, Hachem El Yamani Country: France Duration: 29:59   JULY 14TH Director: MICHAEL BAROCAS Country: France Duration: 07:17   The Legend of Rasputin Director: Jamie Shannon Country: Canada Duration: 12:40   […]

bubble2

FEBRUARY 2018 NOMINEES

Posted on Posted in 2018 Nominees

SHORT TO THE POINT Narrative selection FEBRUARY 2018     The Overnight Director: Shane Aranda Country: United States Duration: 10:22   SLOWPLAY Director: Thomas Gailhard Country: France Duration: 11:36   After death in heaven Director: Thomas Baert Country: Belgium Duration: 12:53   Dispirited Director: Alaleh  Izadi Country: Islamic Republic of Iran Duration: 18:00   RFLKTR […]

bubble2

JANUARY 2018 NOMINEES

Posted on Posted in 2018 Nominees

SHORT TO THE POINT Narrative selection JANUARY 2018     Parallel Universes Director: Liran Nathan Country: United Kingdom Duration: 08:05   Wasteland Director: Latifa Said Country: France Duration: 14:15   Fish Bowl Director: Andreas Sheittanis Country: Cyprus Duration: 06:18   Two Strangers Who Meet Five Times Director: Marcus Markou Country: United Kingdom Duration: 12:12   […]

bubble2

NOVEMBER 2017 NOMINEES

Posted on Posted in 2017 Nominees

SHORT TO THE POINT Narrative selection NOVEMBER 2017     Humphrey Director: Steven Gekas Country: Greece Duration: 28:36   REDRUBY Director: Jose Holder Country: Canada Duration: 20:27   The Lord of road/Edu kak khochu Director: Denis Philyukov Country: Russian Federation Duration: 28:55   William Martin Director: Richard Jordan Country: Spain Duration: 14:59   En Garde! […]

08. BEST YOUNG DIRECTOR NOMINATIONS - STTP Annual Awards Gala - November 2017

BEST YOUNG DIRECTOR – STTP Annual Awards Gala – November 2017

Posted on Posted in Annual Awards Gala 2017

Bossman BEST YOUNG DIRECTOR @ STTP JULY 2016 AWARDS Director: Theresa Varga Country: United Kingdom Duration: 10:00   Brainwash BEST YOUNG DIRECTOR @ STTP AUGUST 2016 AWARDS Director: Hannah Gautrey Country: United Kingdom Duration: 08:13   The Ballerina, Her Shoemaker and His Apprentice BEST YOUNG DIRECTOR @ STTP SEPTEMBER 2016 AWARDS Director: Eva Ye Country: […]

07. BEST STUDENT SHORT NOMINATIONS - STTP Annual Awards Gala - November 2017

BEST STUDENT SHORT FILM NOMINATIONS – STTP Annual Awards Gala – November 2017

Posted on Posted in Annual Awards Gala 2017

Obscurum BEST STUDENT SHORT FILM @ STTP JULY 2016 AWARDS Director: Frederic Garçon Country: Belgium Duration: 08:37   Piece of Wood BEST STUDENT SHORT FILM @ STTP AUGUST 2016 AWARDS Director: Yassin Koptan Country: Egypt Duration: 15:59   The sleeping Saint BEST STUDENT SHORT FILM @ STTP SEPTEMBER 2016 AWARDS Directors: Laura Samani Country: Italy […]

06. BEST NARRATIVE SHORT NOMINATIONS - STTP Annual Awards Gala - November 2017

BEST NARRATIVE SHORT FILM NOMINATIONS – STTP Annual Awards Gala – November 2017

Posted on Posted in Annual Awards Gala 2017

BLODIMERY BEST NARRATIVE SHORT FILM @ STTP JULY 2016 AWARDS Director: Francisco Denis Country: Venezuela Duration: 10:20   Quiet on Set BEST NARRATIVE SHORT FILM @ STTP AUGUST 2016 AWARDS Director: Petter Holmsen Country: Norway Duration: 11:09   PARADISE BEST NARRATIVE SHORT FILM @ STTP SEPTEMBER 2016 AWARDS Director: Vanesa Abajo Perez Country: Netherlands Duration: […]

05. BEST EDITING NOMINATIONS - STTP Annual Awards Gala - November 2017

BEST EDITING NOMINATIONS – STTP Annual Awards Gala – November 2017

Posted on Posted in Annual Awards Gala 2017

Papaveri e papere BEST EDITING @ STTP JULY 2016 AWARDS Director: Adelaide Dante De Fino Country: Italy Duration: 24:05   Intrinsic Moral Evil BEST EDITING @ STTP AUGUST 2016 AWARDS Directors: Harm Weistra Country: Netherlands Duration: 10:45   Thorn BEST EDITING @ STTP SEPTEMBER 2016 AWARDS Director: Michael Alalu Country: Israel Duration: 28:23   Two […]